Overblog
Editer l'article Suivre ce blog Administration + Créer mon blog

TIESTOLIVE

Vote Tiësto for the International Dance Music Awards 2019 #IDMA

Vote Tiësto for International Dance Music Awards 2019 #IDMA

Vote Tiësto for the

International Dance Music Awards 2019

#IDMA

 

The IDMA Advisory Board
For the first time since its inception, the IDMAs will undergo a complete update to its governing body, categories, and voting processes. Electronic music will now have its very own advisory board that will help to define what the IDMA’s become and bring a new credibility to the awards like never before. The IDMA Advisory Board is composed of major players within the electronic music community, including notable artists, managers, agents, publicists, and promoters, among others.

Viberate
Part of this year’s awards is powered by Viberate – the world’s biggest crowdsourced platform for listing and mapping the live music industry. Using their metrics-based platform, the Viberate team was able to populate the IDMA artist categories and present a set of nominees based on true artist popularity and free from industry favoritism and politics. Nominees for the remaining IDMA categories will be selected by the IDMA Advisory Board, with the winners of all categories being determined by a public vote.

Tiësto is nominated in the categories

Best Podcast/Radio Show
Best Pop/Electronic Song

 

VOTE NOW

 

1. Best Male Artist (Pop/Electronic)

  • The Chainsmokers
  • Marshmello
  • DJ Snake
  • Alok
  • Martin Garrix

2. Best Female Artist (Pop/Electronic)

  • Tigerlily
  • NERVO
  • Juicy M
  • Grimes
  • Krewella

3. Best Male Artist (Techno)

  • Boris Brejcha
  • Adam Beyer
  • Carl Cox
  • Stephan Bodzin
  • Richie Hawtin

4. Best Female Artist (Techno)

  • Deborah De Luca
  • Monika Kruse
  • Amelie Lens
  • Nina Kraviz
  • Charlotte De Witte

5. Best Male Artist (House)

  • Vintage Culture
  • Claptone
  • Duke Dumont
  • Disclosure
  • Kungs

6. Best Female Artist (House)

  • Peggy Gou
  • Nora En Pure
  • The Black Madonna
  • Maya Jane Coles
  • Honey Dijon

7. Best Male Artist (Bass)

  • Illenium
  • San Holo
  • Louis The Child
  • RL Grime
  • Baauer

8. Best Female Artist (Bass)

  • Alluxe
  • Alison Wonderland
  • Huxley Anne
  • REZZ
  • Lady Bee

9. Best Male Artist (Trance)

  • Gareth Emery
  • Armin Van Buuren
  • Markus Schulz
  • Paul Van Dyk
  • Above & Beyond

10. Best Female Artist (Trance)

  • Nathia Kate
  • Maria Healy
  • Orla Feeney
  • Christina Novelli
  • Nifra

11. Best Male Artist (Drum n’ Bass)

  • Noisia
  • Chase & Status
  • Hybrid Minds
  • Andy C
  • Delta Heavy

12. Best Female Artist (Drum n’ Bass)

  • Kyrist
  • DJ Storm
  • DJ Rap
  • Mollie Collins
  • Djinn

13. Best Male Artist (Downtempo)

  • Petit Biscuit
  • Thievery Corporation
  • Emancipator
  • Bonobo
  • Kaytranada

14. Best Female Artist (Downtempo)

  • Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith
  • Sister Bliss
  • TOKiMONSTA
  • Lil Bo Weep
  • Emika

15. Best Male Artist (Hardstyle)

  • Coone
  • Brennan Heart
  • Headhunterz
  • Wildstylez
  • Angerfist

16. Best Female Artist (Hardstyle)

  • Korsakoff
  • Miss K8
  • AniMe
  • DJ Stephanie
  • Lady Faith

17. Breakthrough Artist Of The Year

  • Peggy Gou
  • Loud Luxury
  • San Holo
  • Alison Wonderland
  • Fisher

18. Best Pop/Electronic Album

  • Sofi Tukker ‘Treehouse’
  • Alison Wonderland ‘Awake’
  • Rufus Du Sol ‘Solace’
  • Above & Beyond ‘Common Ground’
  • David Guetta ‘7’

19. Best Electronic Album

  • Against All Logic ‘2012-2017’
  • DJ Koze ‘Knock Knock’
  • San Holo ‘Album1’
  • Rezz ‘Certain Kind Of Magic’
  • John Hopkins ‘Singularity’

20. Best Pop/Electronic Song

  • Silk City & Dua Lipa ‘Electricity’
  • Feenixpawl 'Neon Sky'
  • Marshmello 'Happier'
  • Tiesto & Post Malone 'Jackie Chan'
  • Loud Luxury 'Body'

21. Best Electronic Song

  • Peggy Gou 'It Makes You Forget'
  • Camelphat & Au/Ra 'Panic Room'
  • Adam Beyer 'Losing My Mind'
  • DJ Koze 'Pick Up'
  • Fisher 'Losing It'

22. Best Remix

  • Lou Rawls - 'You’ll Never Find Another Love Like Mine'
    (Frankie Knuckles, Kenny Summit & Eric Kupper Remix)
  • Bicep 'Opal' (Four Tet Remix)
  • Fatboy Slim - 'Praise You' (Purple Disco Machine Remix)
  • Charlie Puth 'How Long' (EDX Remix)
  • Halsey 'Without Me' (Illenium Remix)

23. Best Label

  • Spinnin
  • Ultra Music
  • Anjunabeats
  • Armada
  • Monstercat

24. Best Radio Station

  • KHNC C85.9
  • Rinsed FM
  • Sirius XM BPM
  • BBC Radio 1
  • Evolution iHeartRadio

25. Best Club

  • Printworks, London
  • Avant Gardner / Brooklyn Mirage, New York
  • Bootshaus, Cologne
  • Sound, Los Angeles
  • Space, Miami

26. Best Festival

  • Ultra Music Festival
  • Movement
  • Electric Forest
  • Electric Daisy Carnival
  • Tomorrowland

27. Best Podcast/Radio Show

  • Pete Tong BBC Radio 1
  • Nora En Pure ‘Purified’
  • Tiësto ‘Club Life’
  • Armin Van Buuren ‘A State Of Trance’
  • Monstercat ‘Call Of The Wild’

28. Best Youtube Channel

  • Mr. Suicide Sheep
  • Majestic Casual
  • Spinnin TV
  • Monstercat
  • Proximity

29. Best Streaming Service

  • Apple Music
  • Amazon
  • Spotify
  • Pandora
  • Soundcloud

30. Best DJ Equipment Manufacturer

  • Native Instruments
  • Allen & Heath
  • Denon
  • Technics
  • Pioneer

31. Best DAW

  • Pro Tools
  • Logic Pro
  • Ableton Live 10
  • FL Studio
  • Steinberg Cubase
     
Retour à l'accueil

Partager cet article

Repost0
Pour être informé des derniers articles, inscrivez vous :